Academic Office/General Inquiries

Administrative Assistant Cal Zelenka 978-236-3219
Administrative Assistant Althea Sergeant 978-236-3300
Attendance Althea Sergeant 978-236-3300
Registrar Beverly Carpenter 978-236-3235

 

Administration Contacts

Head of High School William Barrett 978-236-3266
Academic Dean, Assistant Head of High School Timothy Mahoney 978-236-3267
Assistant Academic Dean Ariel Martin-Cone 978-236-3326
Dean of Students Robert Genetelli, Jr. 978-236-3261
Assistant Dean of Students Jeff Fauci 978-236-3367
Assistant Dean of Students Andrea Meade 978-236-3243
Director of Faculty Recruiting Scott Jamieson 978-236-3372
Public School Liaison John Feerick 978-236-3315
Director of Transition and Guidance Suzanne Crossman 978-236-3307
Guidance Counselor Kerri Coen 978-236-3295
Guidance Counselor Rachel Lubets 978-236-3318
Guidance Counselor Justin Smith 978-236-3325
Technology Director Jon Ells 978-236-3301
Computer, Technical Assistant James Kuhns 978-236-3265
Librarian Amy Veling 978-236-3254
Athletic Director Brook Sumner 978-236-3297
Assistant Athletic Director Sean Anastasia-Murphy 978-236-3393
Athletic Trainer Michael Murphy 978-236-3233
Director of Health Center Georganna El Heneidy, RN 978-236-3264
Senior Class Advisors Rebecca Carson & Matthew Murphy 978-236-3456
Head of High School, Emeritus Christopher Murphy 978-236-3302

 

Preparatory School

Director of Prep Program Joseph Rose 978-236-3257
Assistant Director, Prep Program Margot Marcou 978-236-3324
Lead Teacher, Prep Program Abby Siemasko 978-236-3323
     

 

Expressive Language Program

Director of Expressive Language Program Kathryn Worden 978-236-3225
Speech and Language Pathologist Ruth Bossler 978-236-3462
Lead Teacher Katherine Payson 978-236-3461

 

Department Heads

Communications Jason Mansfield 978-236-3241
Early Literacy Christine Barrett 978-236-3284
Industrial Arts Department John Fettig 978-236-3320
Language Arts Janet Parady 978-236-3273
Mathematics Adam Craig 978-236-3247
Performing Arts Jeremy Melvin 978-236-3283
Physical Education John Schwechheimer 978-236-3306
Reading Kristine Burgess 978-236-3412
Science Dan Crossman 978-236-3304
Social Sciences Morgan Talbot 978-236-3414
Study Skills Robin Day-Laporte 978-236-3309
Technology William Chamberlain 978-236-3421
Visual Arts Elizabeth Jamieson 978-236-3319
Visual Arts Kara Healey 978-236-3319

 

Academic Advisors

  Erin Brewer 978-236-3288
  Rebecca Carson 978-236-3424
  John Clark 978-236-3310
  Cassandra Coleman 978-236-3340
  Marla Dennehy 978-236-3488
  Grace Daley 978-236-3270
  Courtney Eustace 978-236-3429
  J. Tucker Harrison 978-236-3294
  Natalia Harrison 978-236-3251
  Christopher Hunt 978-236-3425
  Gail Kent 978-236-3279
  Paul Krueger 978-236-3423
  David Loeper 978-236-3276
  Kathleen MacMannis 978-236-3427
  Candis Mitchell 978-236-3289
  Sallie Pettengill 978-236-3278

 

Student Life

Dean of Students Robert Genetelli, Jr. 978-236-3261
Assistant Dean of Students Andrea Meade 978-236-3243
Assistant Dean of Students Jeff Fauci 978-236-3367
Assistant to the Dean of Students Jean Crane 978-236-3274
School Store Manager Matt Murphy 978-236-3456

 

Residential Advisors

Bain Michael (& Candace) Gaeta 978-236-3431
Campus Cottage Carlton Winslow 978-236-3433
Lopardo 1 Benjamin DiFrancesco 978-236-3263
Lopardo 2 John (& Lauren) Michaud 978-236-3334
Porter Kevin (& Catherine) Roberts 978-236-3242
Williston Abigail Hammond 978-236-3432
Williston Brigid Houlihan 978-236-3269
Woodside Jennifer (& Tom) O'Riordan 978-236-3430

 

Residential Phones

Bain 1   978-236-3316
978-236-3384
Campus Cottage   978-236-3385
978-236-3381
Lopardo 1 First floor:
Second floor:
Third floor:
978-922-9641
978-236-3311
978-236-3377
Lopardo 2 First floor:
Second floor:
Third floor:
978-236-3374
978-236-3386
978-236-3387
Porter   978-236-3388
978-236-3379
Williston First floor:
Second floor:
Third floor:
978-236-3378
978-236-3391
978-236-3389
Woodside First floor:
Second floor:
978-236-3390
978-236-3375
978-236-3376

 

Campus Coordinators

High School Student Life Office Peter Asaro 978-236-3255
  Kyle Clark  
  Chase Collins  
  Matt Murphy

 

Chaplain

  Rev. William Ferguson 978-236-3322

 

Counseling Services

HS Counseling Team Leader Roberta DeCruz 978-236-3245
  Christine Halkett 978-236-3350
  James Kent 978-236-3240
  James Retos 978-236-3409
  Joanne Waite 978-236-3497
  Thomas Wellwood 978-236-3314

 

Health Center

Director Georganna El Heneidy, R.N. 978-236-3264
  Paula Deffer, R.N.  
  Sally Gagnon, R.N.  

 

High School Faculty